Follow the Bulldogs on FaceBook

women's

November

8th –  6:00 PM vs. Jarvis Christian College – Tougaloo, MS
13th –  6:00 PM @ Southern University-Baton Rouge – Baton Rouge, LA
16th –  3:00 PM @ (13) Talladega College – Talladega, AL
FCA/Champions of Character Night
18th  –  5:30 PM vs. LeMoyne-Owen College – Tougaloo, MS
HBCU Classic
22nd – 5:30 PM vs. Paul Quinn College – Little Rock, AR
HBCU Classic
23rd – 5:30 vs. Jarvis Christian College – Little Rock, AR
26th – 5:30 PM @ Alcorn State University – Lorman, MS
30th – 2:00 PM @ Mississippi College – Clinton, MS

December

2nd – 5:30 PM @ West Alabama – Livingston, AL
11th – 5:30 PM @ LeMoyne-Owen College – Memphis, TN
14th – 6:00 PM @ University of New Orleans – New Orleans, LA

January

3rd – 3:00 PM @ Louisiana State University-Shreveport – Shreveport, LA
*11th – 3:00 PM @ Rust College – Holly Springs, MS
*13th – 5:30 PM @ Philander Smith College – Little Rock, AR
*18th – 3:00 PM @ Southern University at New Orleans – New Orleans, LA
BlackOUT Game
*20th – 5:30 PM vs. Dillard – Tougaloo, MS
Rep Your School Night
* 25th – 3:00 PM vs. Edward Waters College – Tougaloo, MS
Fan Appreciation Night
* 27th – 5:30 PM vs. (13) Talladega College – Tougaloo, MS

February

RedOUT Game
* 1st – 3:00 PM vs. Philander Smith College – Tougaloo, MS
Greek Night
* 3rd – 5:30 PM vs. Rust College – Tougaloo, MS
WhiteOUT Game
*8th – 3:00 PM vs. (RV) Xavier – Tougaloo, MS
13th – 5:30 PM vs. Mississippi University for Women – Tougaloo, MS
Homecoming/Senior Night 2020
* 15th – 3:00 PM vs. Southern University at New Orleans – Tougaloo, MS
* 17th – 5:30 PM @ Dillard – New Orleans, LA
* 22nd – 3:00 PM @ Edward Waters College – Jacksonville, FL
* 24th – 5:30 PM @ (13) Talladega College – Talladega, AL

March

* 2nd – 5:30 PM @ (RV) Xavier – New Orleans, LA
*Conference Event ^Exhibition

2019 - 2020 BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

MEN'S

November

9th – 7:00 PM @ Oakwood University – Huntsville, AL
11th – 6:00 PM vs. (22) Wiley College – Tougaloo, MS
13th – 6:00 PM vs. Fisk University – Tougaloo, MS
FCA/Champions of Character Night
18th – 7:30 PM vs. LeMoyne-Owen College – Tougaloo, MS
21st – 6:00 PM vs. Oakwood University – Tougaloo, MS
23th – 7:00 PM @ Texas College – Tyler, TX
26th – 6:00 PM @ Huston-Tillotson University – Austin, TX

December

1st – 2:00 PM vs. Paul Quinn College – Tougaloo, MS
7th – 7:00 PM vs. Southeastern Baptist College – Tougaloo, MS
11th – 7:30 PM @ LeMoyne-Owen College – Memphis, TN
16th – 6:00 PM vs. (11) Louisiana State University-Shreveport – Tougaloo, MS
^ 21st – 2:00 PM @ Southern Mississippi – Hattiesburg, MS

January

3rd – 4:00 PM @ (11) Louisiana State University-Shreveport – Shreveport, LA
*11th – 5:00 PM @ Rust College – Holly Springs, MS
*13th – 7:30 PM @ Philander Smith College – Little Rock, AR
*18th – 5:00 PM @ Southern University at New Orleans – New Orleans, LA
*20th – 7:30 PM vs. (RV) Dillard – Tougaloo, MS
Rep Your School Night
* 25th – 5:00 PM vs. Edward Waters College – Tougaloo, MS
Fan Appreciation Night
* 27th – 7:30 PM vs. (8) Talladega College – Tougaloo, MS

February

RedOUT Game
* 1st – 5:00 PM vs. Philander Smith College – Tougaloo, MS
Greek Night
* 3rd – 7:30 PM vs. Rust College – Tougaloo, MS
WhiteOUT Game
* 8th – 5:00 PM vs. (RV) Xavier – Tougaloo, MS
Homecoming/Senior Night 2020
* 15th – 5:00 PM vs. Southern University at New Orleans – Tougaloo, MS
* 17th – 7:30 PM @ (RV) Dillard – New Orleans, LA
* 22nd – 5:00 PM @ Edward Waters College – Jacksonville, FL
* 24th – 7:30 PM @ (8) Talladega College – Talladega, AL

March

* 2nd – 7:30 PM @ (RV) Xavier – New Orleans, LA